Meet KGA talented team!

KGA is immensely proud of its talented coaches and only works with the best.
Each of our coaches follow the methods and systems designed by Head Coach Victoria in conducting the classes to lay the foundations for competitive level rhythmic gymnastics and best in class stretching techniques.
The academy is constantly looking for new talent and can boast countless accolades amongst its team including two Master of Sport International Class, numerous Singapore former national team members, two former Russian champions and national team members, SEA gold medal winners, FIG accredited judges and much more.
Our uniqueness
We are proud!
Founder & Head Coach
VICTORIA KARPENKO
  • Twice Russian Rhythmic Gymnastics National Champion
  • Master of Sport International Class
  • Member of Russian National team for four years
  • Elite athlete coach to national team members from Russia, USA, Spain and Singapore
  • Prepared athletes for European Championships and London 2012 Olympics qualification and tournament preparation
Competitive Team Coach
ANASTASIA FOKINA
  • Member of Russian National Team
  • Participant and prize-winner for Russian and International competitions.
  • Master of Sport in Russian Federation
  • Competitive Rhythmic Gymnast for 15 years
  • Certificate FIG Jugging course
Levels Program Lead and Ballet Coach
DENISE NEO
  • Diploma in Dance (Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts)
  • Royal Academy of Dance (RAD) Advanced Foundation certified
  • Competitive Team Ballet Coach
  • Competitive Rhythmic Gymnast and school team member for 10 years
  • Singapore Fundamentals Gymnastics Coaches Course
Rhythmic Gymnastics and Junior competitive team coach
JAEL CHEW
  • Member of the Singapore National Team for 10 years
  • Silver and bronze medalist at SEA 2017 Games
  • Has represented Singapore at various international competition such as World Championships, Asian Championships and SEA Games
  • Singapore Fundamentals Gymnastics Coaching Course
Rhythmic Gymnastics and Levels program Coach
AVRYL TAN
  • Member of the Singapore National team for 10 years
  • Represented Singapore at the 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 Asian Championships
  • 2017 and 2019 Southeast Asian Games 1 silver, 2 bronzes
  • 2019 National Champion
  • Singapore Intermediate Gymnastics Coaching Course
Rhythmic Gymnastics and Junior competitive team coach
Elina Alexandrova
  • Competitive rhythmic gymnast for ten years
  • Candidate for Master of Sport in Kazakhstan
  • Winner of multiple international medals and tournaments
Rhythmic Gymnastics and Levels program Coach
YUE JIA
  • Won gold and silver medals at SEA Games rhythmic gymnastics for Malaysia
  • 5 years in Malaysia National Team
  • Royal Academy of Dance Ballet Advanced 2 Distinction
  • Singapore Intermediate Gymnastics Coaching Course
Rhythmic Gymnastics Coach
OLGA Kazakova
  • Competitive rhythmic gymnast for ten years in both individual and group events throughout Russia & neighbouring countries
  • KGA Coaching program
  • Assist in marketing & branding
General Gymnastics Coach
Citrine Sia
  • Diploma in Sports Coaching
  • Member of National Register of Coaches
  • Graduate of KGA’s coaching development
General Gymnastics Coach
Szabina kodela
  • Member of Hungarian National Team in Acrobatics
  • Competitive gymnast in acrobatics gymnastics
  • Winner of multiple international medals and tournaments
  • KGA Coaching program
Rhythmic Gymnastics Coach
Jafni Batrisyia
  • Trained with Singapore National Team in 2010
  • Competitive Rhythmic Gymnast for 14 years
  • Winner of numerous medals
  • Graduate of KGA’s coaching development
Rhythmic Gymnastics Coach
Mei Yi
  • Degree in Sport Coaching Science
  • Winner of numerous medals
  • Graduate of KGA’s coaching development